Logan Paul - No Handlebars Lyrics

No Handlebars Lyrics by Logan Paul

[Intro]
Ugh, Mr. Logan Paul
Ye
What qualifies you for this job exactly?
Hahaha
Do you really wanna know?
Yeah, tha- that's why you're here
Isn't it?
Okay

Here's what I can do

[Chorus]
I can ride your girl with no handlebars (ya)
I can ride your girl with no handlebars (scre)
I can ride your girl with no handlebars (ayy)
No handlebars
No handlebars

[Verse 1]
She in fifth gear, I'm a 10 speed
Not my fault she text me
Swayed seat, my rims deep, my Schwinn beat, that Bently
She ride the pegs, stiletto heels
She fall in love, head over wheels
New chain, I don't mean necklace
I ride no hands, I'm reckless

[Pre-Chorus]
Cyclin' on your chick
La da da da
Ay, I've been cyclin' on your chick
La da da da
She be grippin' on my... grips
La da da da
I've been cyclin' on your chick, yeah

[Chorus]
I can ride your girl with no (ha) handlebars (beep beep)
I can ride your girl with no handlebars (ya, ya)
I can ride your girl with no handlebars (ayy)
No handlebars (no handlebars)
No handlebars (no handlebars)

[Verse 2]
Your tires are flat, your chain is loosey
When it comes to bikes, I'm Gucci
When it comes to likes, I'm boujee
When she come it wet, Jacuzzi
When we done she can't stand
Tell her "pop that kickstand"
Bring a friend go tandem
No helmet, no con
Damn... that's not safe
My bike make that ass look fat (she thicc)
I like how your girl got class (ayy)
Knows long division, makes good decisions, she's super driven and fuel efficient (impressive)
Got that Tesla ass (Ooh)
Airbags, 'cause I'm 'bout to smash (woah)
She comin' in on my moustache
No handlebars, hit it from the back

[Pre-Chorus]
Cyclin' on your chick (ay)
La da da da
Ay, I've been cyclin' on your chick
La da da da
She be grippin' on my... grips
La da da da (wait... what?)
I've been cyclin' on your chick, yeah

[Chorus]
I can ride your girl with no handlebars (I can ride your girl)
I can ride your girl with no handlebars (no handlebars)
I can ride your girl with no handlebars
No handlebars (no handlebars)
No handlebars (no handlebars)

[Outro]
La da da da da la la la
Haha
La da da da da la la la
I put 'em down
La da da da da la la la (scra, scra)
La da da da da la la la
Merch link in description, haha
....So.... Am I hired or what?

This image may be subject to copyright
Join me on Facebook, to get the latest music updates!
To receive updates right into your inbox, don't forget to subscribe:
Your email address:

This Logan Paul - No Handlebars Lyrics maybe not accurate, if you find any mistakes, you can submit or correct lyrics here: Submit Lyrics

 
Logan Paul - No Handlebars Lyrics