Sevyn Streeter Ft. Ty Dolla $ign & Cam Wallace - Fallen Lyrics

Fallen Lyrics by Sevyn Streeter
(Ft. Ty Dolla $ign & Cam Wallace)

If you keep on putting it down, you gon' make me love ya
If you keep on putting it down, you gon' make me stay
Ain't no competition, you that nigga by far
Maybe you the best, got me going so hard

And if this isn't love, why do I feel this way?
Why does he stay on my mind?
And if this isn't love, why does it hurt so bad?
You make me feel so mad inside
Something about your love that's got me staying
Something about you boy, don't know what it is
And all you did to me, I'm steady fallen
God damn, your pussy sweet, it's steady callin' me
But let me get it right now

Baby, how you got a nigga comin' back
Got me lookin', got me lookin' with my lookin' ass
And you know what you be doin' when you walkin' past me
Straight up, that ass too fat
Yeah, love when I pull on your hair
Love when you kiss me right there, aw
Way that you do is no fair
Way that you do is no fair

And if this isn't love, why do I feel this way?
Why does she stay on my mind?
And if this isn't love, why does it hurt so bad?
You make me feel so mad inside
Something about your love that's got me staying
Something about you girl, don't know what it is
And all you did to me, I'm steady fallen
God damn, your pussy sweet, it's steady callin' me
So let me get it right now

I been thinkin' 'bout your ass like all day
Grade school, way back in the hallways
Yeah, I think she finally get it
I used to wonder back then, let me finally hit it
It's goin' down, right now
You ain't gotta say shit, don't make a sound
Fuck, now I got the pussy in the ground
I'm swimmin' in the pussy, I'ma drown
When I found her, shit, I thought I found love
Nah, better yet, I found drugs
Damn, now I'm gettin' faded too much
Need to step back but that pussy so clutch
What, damn, this girl gotta hold on me
She got me singin' like Jodeci
Like ma ma ma, ma ma ma
Oh, this Johnny Gill, fuck it man, that shit was ill

Something about your love that's got me staying
Something about you girl, don't know what it is
And all you did to me, I'm steady fallen
God damn, your pussy sweet, it's steady callin' me
So let me get it right now

Ooh, I want it too, yet again
Ooh, even thought I know it's bad, I keep runnin' back to you, baby
Oh yeah, yeah, yeah
Dolla $ign, Cam, steady love

And if this isn't love, why do I feel this way?
Why does she stay on my mind?
And if this isn't love, why does it hurt so bad?
You make me feel so mad inside
Something about your love that's got me staying
Something about you girl, don't know what it is
And all you did to me, I'm steady fallen
God damn, your pussy sweet, it's steady callin' me
So let me get it right now

Subscribe Sign up and get more latest lyrics in your inbox