Becky G - Can’t Stop Dancing Lyrics

Can’t Stop Dancing Lyrics by Becky G

The lights are shining like the sun out tonight
Just keep your body moving how I like
Oh yeah the music feels like paradise
Can't get any better, no

I wanna stay right in this moment for life
Baby treat me wrong, treat me right

Ay ay ay, aye
Just can't stop dancing
Ay ay ay, aye
Don't wanna jinx it
So don't let go of me
Don't let go of me
Ay ay ay, aye
I just can't stop dancing

Again now
Spin around now
Down now, to the floor now

Your mind's just going places I can't see you
That's for the lets me know this is real
And I won't stop you no I like it there
You can even go further babe
Cause nothing's forbidden
Don't scare, no worries
Once I'm there, all is forgiven
So be prepared
To come and push up on my...

Ay ay ay, aye
Just can't stop dancing
Ay ay ay, aye
Don't wanna jinx it
So don't let go of me
Don't let go of me
Ay ay ay, aye
I just can't stop dancing

Again now
Spin around now
Down now, to the floor now

Believe it, I feel it
It's in the air
Although you can't see you know it's there
My heart keeps on racing, in overdrive
Once the music hits my body I feel so alive
And it's alright
It's got me like...

Ay ay ay, aye
Just can't stop dancing
Ay ay ay, aye
Don't wanna jinx it
So don't let go of me
Don't let go of me
Ay ay ay, aye
I just can't stop dancing

Ay ay ay, aye
Just can't stop dancing
Ay ay ay, aye
I Don't wanna jinx it
So don't let go of me
Don't let go of me
Ay ay ay, aye
I just can't stop dancing

Tulisa - Living Without You Lyrics



Living Without You Lyrics by Tulisa

Stars sit in the sky, love's alive
Relationships should never die
My heart beats and it beats just for you
Broken down by the chasing of you

I don't know my place
Living without you is a curse that I can't take
I know I've made mistakes
Living without you is a curse that I can't take
Living without your love
Living without your love, drives crazy
So save me, from falling to the depths without no safety
Don't leave me hanging by a thread

I don't know my place
Living without you is a curse that I can't take
I know I've made mistakes
Living without you is a curse that I can't take

Living like a ghost
Pushing for the antidote
Hoping that I feel alive
'Cause if I don't have you
The words were never true
You've clearly left me blind

I don't know my place
Living without you is a curse that I can't take
I know I've made mistakes
Living without you is a curse that I can't take

Living without you love hurts
Living without you love that's crazy
So save me, from falling to the depths without no safety
Don't leave me hanging by a thread

I don't know my place
Living without you is a curse that I can't take
I know I've made mistakes
Living without you is a curse that I can't take

Gloriana - Trouble Lyrics

Trouble Lyrics by Gloriana

Hang me strong like a burning whiskey
Hang me sweet like Tennessee honey
Pretty as a daisy, careful if you pick me
Last fall flower came a little crazy, baby
If you run through hell, you better run for me
Pack up your bags and get gone, get gone
You wreck my heart, wreck everything
You're anything I can get my hands on
If you lie-lie-lie look who's wondering I
It's been far of a hell place to hide
If you mess with you, you best believe
That you're gonna be asking for trouble
Oooh

You got too my holes in your story
And I-I-I'll get down to the truth don't you worry
Piece by piece I'll put it all together
And if you cross that line, you cross me forever baby
If you run through hell, you better run for me
Pack up your bags and get gone, get gone
You wreck my heart, wreck everything
You're anything I can get my hands on
If you lie-lie-lie look who's wondering I
It's been far of a hell place to hide
If you mess with you, you best believe
That you're gonna be asking for trouble

Oooh oh oooh oh oh
Oooh oh oooh oh oh
Trouble
Oooh oh oooh oh oh
Oooh oh oooh oh oh

If you run through hell, you better run for me
Pack up your bags and get gone, get gone
You wreck my heart, wreck everything
You're anything I can get my hands on
If you lie-lie-lie look who's wondering I
It's been far of a hell place to hide
If you mess with you, you best believe
You best believe baby
If you run through hell, you're rulling me
Pack up your shit and get gone, get gone
You wreck my heart, wreck everything
You're anything I can get my hands on
Lie-lie-lie look who's wondering I
It's been far of a hell place to hide
If you mess with you, you best believe
That you're gonna be asking for trouble

Union J - You Got It All Lyrics

You Got It All Lyrics by Union J

Some people got soul
Some people got passion
Some people got wisdom
But you got it all
Some people got strength
Some people got courage
Some people got vision
But you got it all
Some people got drive
Some people got talent
Some people style
But you got it all
Some people live life
Some people stay balanced
You're everything I ever want in a girl

[Chorus]
'cause you got it all
'cause you got it all
You got it all

And I want all of it
Every little bit of all of it

Some people got curves
Some people got beauty
That's deeper than words
But you got it all
Some people get wild
Some people stay classy
You're everything I ever want in a girl

[Chorus]
'cause you got it all
'cause you got it all
You got it all

[Bridge]
So don't you change a thing
Cause I like everything about you
From your hazy toes, from your lips to your nose
All perfect in my eyes

Some people got soul
Some people got passion
Some people got heart

But you got it all

'cause you got it all
You got it all

Some people got passion
Some people got wisdom
But you got it all

Some people got strength
Some people got courage
Some people got vision
But you got it all

'cause you got it all

Taylor Swift - Out Of The Woods Lyrics

Out Of The Woods Lyrics by Taylor Swift

Looking at it now
It all seems so simple
We were lying on your couch
I remember
You took a Polaroid of us
Then discovered
The rest of the world was black and white
But we were in screaming color
And I remember thinking…

[Chorus]
Are we out of the woods year?
Are we out of the Woods yet?
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods?
Are we in the clear yet?
Are we in the clear yet?
Are we in the clear yet?
In the clear yet, good.
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods?
Are we in the clear yet?
Are we in the clear yet?
Are we in the clear yet?
In the clear yet, god.
Are we out of the woods?

Looking at it now
Last December, we were built to fall apart
Then fall back together
Your necklace hanging from my neck
The night we couldn’t quite forget
When we decided
To move the furniture so we could dance
Baby, like we stood a chance
Two paper airplanes flying, flying…
And I remember thinking

Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods?
Are we in the clear yet?
Are we in the clear yet?
Are we in the clear yet?
In the clear yet, good.
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods?
Are we in the clear yet?
Are we in the clear yet?
Are we in the clear yet?
In the clear yet, good.

Are we out of the woods?

Remember when you hit the brakes too soon
Twenty stitches in a hospital room
When you started crying
Baby, I did too
But when the sun came up
I was looking at you
Remember when we couldn’t take the heat
I walked out, I said “I’m setting you free”
But the monsters turned out to be just trees
When the sun came up
You were looking at me.
You were looking at me… Oh
You were looking at me.
I remember.
Oh, I remember..

Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods?
Are we in the clear yet?
Are we in the clear yet?
Are we in the clear yet?
In the clear yet, good.
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods yet?
Are we out of the woods?
Are we in the clear yet?
Are we in the clear yet?
Are we in the clear yet?
In the clear yet, good.

Are we out of the woods?

B.o.B ft. Trey Songz - Not For Long Lyrics



Not For Long Lyrics by B.o.B
(feat. Trey Songz)

You will be mine
Even if you're somebody else's
But not for long
Girl not for long
'Cause I'm your type
If you got the wrong impression
Girl not for long
Girl not for long

Maybe not today, maybe not tomorrow
Maybe at the club, maybe at the bar
I wanna show you off like a trophy car (whip it!)
Cause anything is better than nothing at all
Nothing at all, nothing on you
I just wanna show you a table for two
All you did was go on a date with a dude
You know him, he ain't tailored for you
You just on a n*gga dick 'cause he sold a brick
Has he ever wrote a hit or some poet sh*t
That's who you chillin' on the sofa with?
I ain't trippin' in a minute I'll be over wit, aye

You will be mine
Even if you're somebody else's
But not for long
Girl not for long
'Cause I'm your type
If you got the wrong impression
Girl not for long
Girl not for long

But not for long
Girl not for long
Girl not for long

But not for long
Girl not for long

When they see us together
Hell no, they can't stand it
I wonder if you're matching your bras with them panties
A gorgeous skin tan
I hit the mall to do damage
They way she hit the high notes
We all gon' have Grammys
It's marble not granite
From the counter to the shower
For a hour super power, super power
That's that mojo, Austin Powers
Search real n*gga, I'mma pop up in your browser, aye
So go on get your body wet
Panties off
We ain't made it to the lobby yet
Put you on game girl so it's obvious
I give you the world if you ain't got it yet

You will be mine
Even if you're somebody else's
But not for long
Girl not for long
'Cause I'm your type
If you got the wrong impression
Girl not for long
Girl not for long

But not for long
Girl not for long
Girl not for long

But not for long
Girl not for long

You might be with someone else
But I still see that you fiend a be with a G like me
You never need no one else
And I know, you know I
I'mma be like I told you so

You will be mine
Even if you're somebody else's
But not for long
Girl not for long
'Cause I'm your type
If you got the wrong impression
Girl not for long
Girl not for long

But not for long
Girl not for long
Girl not for long

But not for long
Girl not for long

T.I. ft. Chris Brown - Private Show Lyrics

Private Show Lyrics by T.I.
(feat. Chris Brown)

[Hook: Chris Brown]
Girl take it off for me, you know just what I want
It's always hard to leave, this private show
Let me see it, see it, let me see it take it off
Let me see it take it off, take it off (let me)
Let me see it take it off, take it off

[Verse 1: T.I.]
Shawty let me see you take it off, toot it up
Back into me, pass it to me
Imagine hanging half way off the mattress while your ass is moving
Up and down, back and forth, so ratchet when you supposed to be
A lady to the naked eye, but a nasty lil' hold of me
If only the masses could see your ass when it's in action, I swear
Manhandle you and pullin' places, I make you take it right here
You got no idea, listen girl with this pole right here, ow
Beat it up, be grabbin' hair
Leavin' hand prints on your derrière
Now, can you, just kiss it for me while I'm doin' 'bout a hundred on the highway
Get it, slap it wet, get it bent, girl I bet you could finish before I pull up on the driveway
And this ain't no child play, this grown man [?] girl I'll say
I got your ass in the scope, ain't gotta be close shawty I could your pussy from a mile away

[Hook]

[Verse 2: T.I.]
Hey let me see you take it off, lay it down
Like this my last day in town
I'm puttin' in work no playin' around
But shawty I'm sayin', now
Me let you walk away without walkin' funny
Be talkin' bout me, I highly doubt it
So, let me take you to a private island
Make you take this dick, don't cry about it
How it feel to you girl? Don't lie about it, no
Shawty you ain't gotta lie about it
Blackin' out in that pussy like a power outage
Got a man, well he gon' be our about it
But I just wanna be on your team
Provide you with your protein
Leave wet dreams all in your face
Them tattoos all over your waist
Got me [?] silent, can't touch that
I'm fuckin' you like I'm upset
Chockin' you, long stroking you
Say you came twice, not enough yet
Because a cat that ft is very rare
And my dick ought to be buried there
I love how you kick it in public
But in private, we on some wild shit

[Hook]

[Verse 3: Chris Brown]
Made a reservation, you're my favorite place to be
All day, contemplatin' baby, waitin' patiently
There's nobody like you, body way you climb on top of me
We're in hell and lady you're the closest thing to heavenly
I want you all to myself, nothing at all, I can't help it
Cause what you go on is fly as hell, but I need a better view
Just show me the real you

[Hook]

Kiesza ft. Mick Jenkins - Losin’ My Mind Lyrics



Losin’ My Mind Lyrics by Kiesza
(feat. Mick Jenkins)

[Intro: Kiesza (Mick Jenkins)]
You got me losin' my mind
You got me losin' my mind, yeah yeah
I'm just a fool for your kind, yeah
You got me losin' my mind
(Uh huh, Uh huh
It's for the children)

[Interlude]
Mmm Losin' my mind
Mmm Losin' my mind
Mmm Losin' my mind, oh

[Verse 1: Kiesza]
All this talk of eternity
Why not start at one single night
I know love's a reality
But I'll test drive your body tonight
All this heartache and fantasy
Only you have control of your heart
I admit when I'm next to you
I can feel myself fallin' apart

[Chorus: Kiesza (Mick Jenkins)]
You got me losin' my mind (uh huh, uh huh)
You got me losin' my mind (uh huh, uh huh)
I'm just a fool for your kind (uh huh, uh huh)
You got me losin' my mind (uh huh, uh huh)

[Verse 2: Kiesza]
It's a beautiful misery
When you feel something too good to fight
I know some things are meant to be
I guess we'll know when we turn off the lights
All this fiction and fairytale
When we might as well cut to the chase
I won't quit till you're touchin' me
And your sending my body to grace

[Chorus]

[Interlude] (x2)

[Verse 3: Mick Jenkins]
Drink more water
I never thought I would be here
Guess it's Dallas Texas to Lamar Odom
You play your cards and you never fold 'em, it's Texas Hold 'Em
I pray to God that he never say that I never know'd him
I took them hearts from extended hands but I never stole 'em
That's gotta be worth somethin'
Shake them fears lil' mama go and twerk somethin'
Nah, good music, incense and a candle
Join me for the joint and niggas intimately channel
She says she wasn't gon' do it, her intentions dismantled
I'm in that, be damned if I swim bad, I'm Sinbad
Check the flow, seven seas, worth the effort please
Don't get distracted by the usual selected keys

[Chorus]

Gucci Mane - Speed Bumps Lyrics

Speed Bumps Lyrics by Gucci Mane

[Intro: Gucci Mane]
(Mike Will Made It)
BURR!
It's Gucci!
Mike Will
BURR!

[Hook]
I'm in the kitchen cooking babies in my long johns
3 Swishers put together, that's a long one
I got a Bankhead bitch
That bitch from Zone 1
I said the trappin' gonna catch up in the long run
I'm in the kitchen tryna make it do the long jump
Big knots in my jeans, look like speed bumps
Look like speed bumps, look like speed bumps
Big knots in my jeans, look like speed bumps

[Verse 1: Gucci Mane]
I swear I seen it
You never seen it
I really seen it
Tiss and Tina was the meanin’
Y'all really mean it
The cleaners
Blocks in your tires and you can’t peek the meters
When I scream it
I really mean it, won’t see the evening
Man, I’m freezing
So fuck the cold, and I got the sneezies
There for seasons
These stripper hoes will suck me till I'm sleepin’
Leaving Magic, I’m drunk as fuck, so you know we weavin’
Ain’t no secret
You niggas know that i don’t fuck with Jeezy
It was tragic, wars everywhere, they say the boy was bleeding
It was easy
I eat yo crew up like some Reese’s Pieces
This is street shit
So once you say this shit you can’t delete it
Twice a week, bitch
My plug would pull up, and drop me off the pieces

[Hook]

[Verse 2: Gucci Mane]
I bought all of the sessions, ain’t no sessions left
A 150 bottles, but I’m by myself
I’m fresh as hell
Pocket full of dollar bills
On the real, I buy the deal
I push weight like I’m in the gym
You better chill
Before I kidnap and ransom one of your relatives
And when that pistol in your face
You have no choice, you better kill
None of y’all niggas got better dope
None of y’all niggas got better pills
Y’all don’t know about popping seals
[?] re-rocking squares
It's Gucci Man and Mike Will
So you chillin’ with a bunch of players
Say that you a gangsta bitch
But came in with a bunch of squares
Louboutin's with pony hair
Imagine with money belt
[?]
All wasted standing on furniture

[Hook]

Kate Boy - Open Fire Lyrics

Open Fire Lyrics by Kate Boy

You’re a riot,
But the quiet in me sometimes needed a shake
Dance in circles,
But the wild and free sometimes needed to chase

As I run I become something I always want to be
And the closer the summer is likely we ought to freeze

[Chorus]
I’ll keep myself in open fire for you
I’ll do it again
In the perfect hour right away
But I’d still do,
Do it all again

Oh-Oh-Oh-Oh-Oooh
Oh-Oh-Ooh-Ooh
Oh-Oh-Ooh
I alone
Oh-Oh-Oh-Oh-Oooh
Oh-Oh-Ooh-Ooh
Oh-Oh-Ooh

Elevated,
Spreading wings in me that are not gonna clip
Estimated,
It’s blank courage you see, I’m expecting to trip

As we fly I’ve decided that it’s worth every risk a day
If I know what the heights, in the dorm, need to dream awake

[Chorus]
I’ll keep myself in open fire for you
I’ll do it again
In the perfect hour right away
But I’d still do,
Do it all again

Oh-Oh-Oh-Oh-Oooh
Oh-Oh-Ooh-Ooh
Oh-Oh-Ooh
I alone
Oh-Oh-Oh-Oh-Oooh
Oh-Oh-Ooh-Ooh
Oh-Oh-Ooh

I’m for everything, for every bound
We can stretch our chest, no cages for the hearts down
Through everything, through thick and thin
I had partied out

[Chorus]
I’ll keep myself in open fire for you
I’ll do it again
In the perfect hour right away
But I’d still do,
Do it all again

Oh-Oh-Oh-Oh-Oooh
Oh-Oh-Ooh-Ooh
Oh-Oh-Ooh
I alone
Oh-Oh-Oh-Oh-Oooh
Oh-Oh-Ooh-Ooh
Oh-Oh-Ooh