A$AP Mob Ft. A$AP Twelvyy - Xscape Lyrics



Xscape Lyrics by A$AP Mob
(Feat. A$AP Twelvyy)

[Intro]
It's no way out

[Verse 1: ASAP Twelvyy]
I'm feelin' like Puff back in '98
Bad Boy here, boost the crime rate
My hand good but the nine great
Fuck the law, nigga, crime pays
Can't tax dirty money
Thank the Lord for dirty money
Man, I used to be dead broke
Now my bank full of dead folks
Get the Benjis for my brothers
Grants for the bills and the Jacksons to my mother
Momma love kept me so clean
And I got it with the dope fiends
Now I'm tryna get my dough clean
Hoes scream when they get a glimpse of the whole team
In that Velour VLONE
A Nutcracker at the kingdom
"Work" banging on my ringtone
Whole team getting dough, she ain't even know
It's the year of that A$AP
Niggas slept on us now it's time for that payback

[Hook 2x: ASAP Twelvyy]
It's mad stress round here
Got my bulletproof vest and my Tec round here
I just wanna get away
But I can't get away

[Verse 2: ASAP Twelvyy]
It's like my backs against the wall
See a nigga want it all, run the game with my dogs
See they praying that I fall
Another mural on the wall, front page of the Source
A blood stain on the floor
Another black boy lost, left slain in the Porsche
Man, they killed my nigga Stack B
I'm yelling, free my nigga Max B
Man, they killed that boy Trayvon
I got the right to carry firearms
Bill of Rights, I know my shit
Bunch of books and some loaded clips, tell the law, suck my dick
Free my nigga S-1
And Remy too, for them 2? I'm a wreck, son
Light somethin', know a nigga stressed
Know a nigga blessed, gotta get this shit up off my chest
Fuck the rest, cause when sun is set
I'mma burn the rest then kill some clowns with my loaded Tec
Trigger happy, nigga nappy head peasy
Motherfucker, be easy motherfucker, ha

[Hook]

Yo Gotti - Been Thru It All Lyrics

Been Thru It All Lyrics by Yo Gotti

I’ve been through it all
Somebody pray for me!
I’ve been through it all

Robbed niggas, got robbed,
Shot it, shot back
Couple niggas got wet,
I have been through it all!
Flat broke, down pay, and all my love in the trap
Hustling rappers like I’m…
I have been through it all!
Call the case, got a bone,
Couldn’t make it sick and tired of going to jail
I can’t shake it,
I’ve been through it all!
I’ve been through it all!
I’ve been through it all!

Love my dough, get my freedom
This year is …
I can’t even think clear,
I’ve been through it all!
Bill coming, money finding, I’m a youngling
Have you ever seen your momma shed a tear?
I’ve been through it all!
Fuck the time, I can do it…
Damn, I’ve been through it all!
I’m about to turn this thing, I rather …
I’ve been through it all!
Baby momma broke bad, came back, broke bad
Oh, I made the hoe cry,
I’ve been through it all!
Went to school, shoe dirty,
Got a job, try to work it
Main shit ain’t been perfect,
Been through it all!
Low for bread… refrigerator
And a can full of noodles, so I ate,
I have been through it all!

Robbed niggas, got robbed,
Shot it, shot back
Couple niggas got wet,
I have been through it all!
Flat broke, down pay, and all my love in the trap
Hustling rappers like I’m…
I have been through it all!
Call the case, got a bone,
Couldn’t make it sick and tired of going to jail
I can’t shake it,
I’ve been through it all!
I’ve been through it all!
I’ve been through it all!

Gun blazing to the club, bang-bang
Same blast, so I … from the scene.
I’ve been through it all!
The… is calling, ask the questions,
Wanna talk, I don’t know nothing
I’mma stand up by the team
I have been through it all!
I’m the man, twenty bandz,
Swimming by my first block
And the shit was shit right!
I’ve been through it all!
Sleep like little shots, hit the cops
Cause they keep in the dough and…
I’ve been through it all!
Girl fights, fist fights, club nights,
Soon I see the… on sight
I’ve been through it all!
First shoot, earth strike, damn mil got life,
But I thought it would excite
I’ve been through it all!

Robbed niggas, got robbed,
Shot it, shot back
Couple niggas got wet,
I have been through it all!
Flat broke, down pay, and all my love in the trap
Hustling rappers like I’m…
I have been through it all!
Call the case, got a bone,
Couldn’t make it sick and tired of going to jail
I can’t shake it,
I’ve been through it all!
I’ve been through it all!
I’ve been through it all!

Down on my knees, heard your prayer
Going back and forward, God, I’m just saying!
I’ve been through it all!
Rap coons, fuck school, kids wear a uniform
May I hit the bitch the truths?
I’ve been through it all!
… my dad, momma crying
Had to hold my…
I had to be there for you!
Hey, I’ve been through it all!
Got saying … waste of time,
What a fuck they gonna do?
I’ve been through it all!

Robbed niggas, got robbed,
Shot it, shot back
Couple niggas got wet,
I have been through it all!
Flat broke, down pay, and all my love in the trap
Hustling rappers like I’m…
I have been through it all!
Call the case, got a bone,
Couldn’t make it sick and tired of going to jail
I can’t shake it,
I’ve been through it all!
I’ve been through it all!
I’ve been through it all!

Coldplay - Oceans Lyrics

Oceans Lyrics by Coldplay

Wait for your call love
The call never came
Ready to fall love
Ready to scream

I’m ready for it all love
I’m ready for the change

Meet under sunlight
Meet me again in the rain
In the rain

Behind the walls now
Trying to change

I’m ready for it all love
I’m ready for the pain

So meet under blue sky
Meet me again in the rain
In the rain
In the rain
The rain

Got to find yourself alone in the swirl
You’ve got to find yourself alone

Becky G - Shower Lyrics



Shower Lyrics by Becky G

[Verse]
I know it's just something about you
Got me feeling like can't be without you
Anytime someone mention yo name, I be feeling as if I'm around you
Ain't no words to describe you, baby, all I know is you take me high
Can you tell that you drive me crazy, cause I can't get you out my mind?

[Pre-Chorus]
Think of you when I go into bed
When I wake up, think of you again
You are my homie, lover and friend, exactly why

[Chorus]
You light me up inside, like the 4th of July
Whenever you're around, I always seem to smile
And people ask me how you're the reason why
I'm dancing in the mirror and singing in the shower
(Left in, left out, left out)
Singing in the shower
(Left in, left out, left out)
Singing in the shower

[Verse]
All I want, all I need is your loving
Baby, you make me hot like an oven
Since you came to my world I discovered, baby, I do not need another
No, no, all I know, only you got me feeling so
And I know that I've got to have you
And I don't plan on let you go

[Pre-Chorus]
Think of you when I go into bed
When I wake up, think of you again
You are my homie, lover and friend, exactly why

[Chorus]
You light me up inside, like the 4th of July
Whenever you're around, I always seem to smile
And people ask me how you're the reason why
I'm dancing in the mirror and singing in the shower
(Left in, left out, left out)
Singing in the shower
(Left in, left out, left out)
Singing in the shower

Iggy Azalea - New Bitch Lyrics

New Bitch Lyrics by Iggy Azalea

[Verse 1]
He got a house that's too big
Sits on a hill in the valley
Said he trying to move on with life but he still wanna be a good daddy
So I sit in the ride cause I don't want us overlapping
Spendin' money on Mac, that's cute, I get checks from them in Paris
Better check my tax bracket
What you think was gonna happen
Naggin', now he's had it
And y'all fell off like Mad Men
These exes excessively hatin' on the next bitch
She's no housewife, just desperate
I know it's hard to let go but accept it

[Pre-hook]
Cause the whole world is watchin'
And the paparazzi is flockin'
Cause we fly shit when we drop in
And we shut down your party
'His' and 'her' gold chains
Gold watches, everything
His old girl, she gon' hate
They gon' have something to say

[Hook]
When I hop out his new six
Fresh in some new shit
"Damn, she is too thick, who is this?"
Yeah I'm his new bitch
I'm his new bitch
And I'm spending his new cash
Few trips, new bags
Damn, she is too bad
Oh you mad?
That I'm his new bitch
Yeah, I'm his new bitch

[Interlude - Spoken]
She be the one that be like
"Hey, girl, what's up? You in town?"
Yes, I'm in town, kissing ---- on the face, and you know this
So just say it

[Verse 2]
It's always jealous broads wishing they was in my shoes
But I'm a debut, you a deja vu
Girl, you know the drill, I got a couple loose screws
Driving, riding, all black suits up
Up north in a coupe before I meet him with the crew
And what I do, it can't be compared
You well done and bitch I'm rare
So stop popping up unexpected
Stop sending threats and text messages
We too grown for this messy shit
This will be my last conversation
If you don't want no problems, move yourself from the equation

[Pre-hook]

[Hook]

[Bridge]
Tell your friends to tell their friends too
He got a new chick but it ain't you
I'm just saying, you know it's true
Cry a river and swim on through
I know you hoping we won't make it
Clyde and Bonnie, let the world chase us
Ride or die where the world takes us
If we end up poor or rich and famous
I'm all he needs and more chick
His home chick
His tour chick
His 4th finger, left hand chick
And all those people go 'Damn, chick'

[Hook]

Iamsu! Ft. Wiz Khalifa & Berner - What You ‘Bout Lyrics

What You 'Bout Lyrics by Iamsu!
(Feat. Wiz Khalifa & Berner)

[Verse:]
I like 'em long haired, thick as hell
Haters playn, not a change like a wishing well
Once you get a lil lane, nigga, whacha want?
You know it's heartbreak gang upper echelon
You know it's threes up when it's preppin' time
East 1700, don't step on mine
I'm in the game, ball till I ball out
All these niggas turn fake, i don't know how
Tell me the difference between you and me
Tell me what these other goons have to do with me
Got me smokin' cush, drinkin' bane and eight wine
Suzie Six B gas like a new Mclaren
No compare, now my medicine is biel insane, I
Can't lie, big timer, so I had to stay pro ball
Stay fly hopper, gang is all I know
Playn coach, making more, bangin' cush, and settin' more

[Hook: x5]
You throw at that, show me what you bout now

[Verse:]
Throw it, throw it, I go about to open your mouth, I'mma plow it
She know I'm gettin' dollars because I'm a poet
She got a lot of ass and she dying to show it
Lemme run it in yo whole there
True playa, they lend me so much p I gotta move here
Shawty hit the weed, now she don't know what to do
Just look how happy are all the bitches
You'll think uncle Snoop's here
Gold rings, gold chains, mane
People say I got my own lane
Cause when the chips fall niggas start folding under pressure
I'ma always keep it G and do my own thing
Are you faded? Are you feeling x-rated?
Are you tryna get famous?
Took a Hoover to the club with yo girls, but at least you made it
Real clap, I'mma throw a rap while you

[Hook: x5]
You throw at that, show me what you bout now

Logic Ft. Big Sean - Alright Lyrics

Alright Lyrics by Logic
(Feat. Big Sean)

Hold up, let me get my mind right
Let me get my mind right
You know everything is alright
You know everything is alright

Just ride with a mothafucka
Keep it real, never lie to a mothafucker hold me down
Chillin' in a-gadda-da-vida, rockin' Adidas
With a senorita and she sippin' liquor by the liter
That's royalty, like the homie Gambino
He know we be in the casino lightin' Cubans with a C-note
I'ma fuck the game, dare you to test my libido
Comin' up shorter than Danny Devito whenever I step on the beat, ho
Like a killer on the creep slow
Had my share of defeat, but we still gon' eat, ho
While the fans bumpin' Welcome To Forever on repeat though
Wonderin' if I'ma ever fall off
Feelin' mad at the world, wanna hit her with the sawed off
Blowin' up like a molotov
This is war everybody ain’t no reason I'ma call it off
Get it right, shout out to the homie Dizzy Wright
In the studio everyday so you know this shit about to be a busy night
Everything is all, everything is alright

It's finally famous over everything
Rattpack gang
What up though Logic, yeah
Day one shit right there

Hold up, let me get my mind right
Let me get my mind right
You know everything is alright
You know everything is alright

Oh my God they plottin' and schemin'
Fuckboys rather me not even breathin'
They tryna take my blessins away
They gotta be demons, I'm blessed everyday
And I'm blessed like I'm sneezin', I'm healthy and well
On top of my ship and I ain't even sinkin'
And I get to sit back and say that I'm happy
But can't spend a day without smokin' and drinkin'
Got champagne problems
And I order more, of my wardrobe is aura gold
I'm a young nigga with a older soul, but still young enough to know
I gotta know some more, I made something out of nothing
I made somethin' out of nothin', Sean Don the magician
She doin' tricks with the pussy, I guess she's a vagician
She tryna hold on to a nigga sta-sta-stackin' up
Purell for these fake niggas tryna dap dap me up
Hype nigga back-back-back it up
Claimin' that we homies, boy stop
That's the type of shit I boycott
Yellin' fuck the 5.0, state troops
Any nigga with a badge, I don't even trust the boy scouts
I got these good girls hoin' out
Tell me what the fuck you know about
Bein' that nigga that these niggas dont know about
Then they they throw you in the game then you mothafuckin' blow it out
Now everything is alright

Hold up, let me get my mind right
Let me get my mind right
You know everything is alright
You know everything is alright

Rippin' through Gotham, hatin' mothafuckas, I wanna off ‘em
Hella endorphins, got me livin' life to the coffin
Im coughin', wonderin' if I'm goin' insane
Nobody knowin' my pain but I be killin' cause I'm into the game
Now lookin' back it's like ain't nothin' the same
All these Spanish women watchin' me like a novela
Hit you with a Beretta get you wetter than a umbrella
Ain't nobody better do it like me
I know a lot of mothafuckas don't like me
Probably wanna fight me, but I just keep the peace
No need to keep a piece
I keep my enemies on a leash capiche?
And keep it real for the people I reach!

Machine Gun Kelly - Sail Lyrics



Sail Lyrics by Machine Gun Kelly

This is a real rappers theme music
Bitch sing to it this how
You cook up some dope with no powder
Don’t turn on that stove just
Turn this shit up louder
Black Eddie Bauer mask on my face
Like I’m ready to take what is yours
Cause it’s ours
Y’all stole my style
I shit on you like bowels and take
All your princesses bitch I am Bowser
Fuck super powers I got this weed
Gun on my hip now that’s all
That I need I don’t play games
Man I’m not in no league and
I don’t drop no names but bitch
I am from Cleveland damn someone tell
Britney we did it again
I hear Pooh Gutta acquitted again
And my bank account holding 6 digits
Again pour up some Henn
This for the ones who ain’t make it
This for the ones who ain’t make it
Focus your lens point it at me
And see greatness point it at me
And see greatness Ray need a Benz Dub
Needa all black Mercedes Tezo need all
White he racist but homie
I’m Sayin I need a penthouse that’s
Vacant A-rab money “Salaam-Alaikum”
The beast is awaken pick up your shotty
My bitch is a murderer she got a body
She got that brain summa cum laude
My city the jungle don’t take that
Safari it’s lions it’s tigers
Gangsters disciples lords Judas
It’s shanks and them rifles
Whores who swear that they
Live by the bible and friends who
Think they deserve more then they
Titled and thats why I…

Sail up out of the ghetto away
From the mornings where snow in
That shovel sail up out of this level
I’m tryna be number one why would
I settle sail gone to the
New world no Pinta no
Nina no Santa Maria still keep it hood
With my pia sippin Carlos Rossi sangria

Drankin my cup working
My wrist
I be spankin my slut
Juggle my nuts use your two hands while
I juggle these fucks but thats zero
It’s none my hands busy holding
Middle fingers up I don’t two things thats
Love n it’s trust and I don’t
Hate y’all I’m jus fuckin with us and thats word to
Nipsey my hustles mean I can sell blocks to
Ken Griffey
I’m like Lionel Richie
My fans got me touring till 2050
The cycle is evil these verses for
Tino on top of my people and
Fuck all these fakers can’t wait till
You back on your feet the streets need you..

Sail up out of the ghetto away
From the mornings where snow in
That shovel sail up out of this level
I’m tryna be number one why would
I settle sail gone to the
New world no Pinta no
Nina no Santa Maria still keep it hood
With my pia sippin Carlos Rossi sangria

La la la la la
La la la la la oh
La la la la la
La la la la la oh
La la la la la
La la la la la oh
La la la la la
La la la la la oh
La la la la la
La la la la la oh
La la la la la
La la la la la oh
La la la la la
La la la la la oh
La la la la la
La la la la la oh

Lily Allen - Sheezus Lyrics



Sheezus Lyrics by Lily Allen

Been here before, so I’m prepared
Not gonna lie though, I’m kinda scared
Lace up my gloves, I’m going in
Don’t let me kids watch me when I get in the ring

I’ll take the hits, roll with the punches
I’ll get back up, it’s not as if I’ve never done this
But then again, the game is changing
Can’t just come back, jump on the mic, and do the same thing

There goes the bell, I know that sound
I guess it’s time for me to go another round
Now wish me luck, I’m gonna need it
I’ll see you on the other side, if I’m still breathing

Ri-Ri isn’t scared of Katy Perry’s roaring
Queen B’s going back to the drawing
Lorde smells blood, yeah, she’s about to slay you
Kid ain’t one to fuck with when she’s only on her debut

We’re all watching Gaga, L-O-L-O, haha
Dying for the art, so really she’s a martyr
The second best will never cut it for the divas
Give me that crown, bitch, I wanna be Sheezus

I’m ready for all the comparisons
I think it’s dumb and it’s embarrassing
I’m switching off, no longer listening
I’ve had enough of persecution and conditioning

Maybe it’s instinct, we’re only animal
Maybe it’s healthy, maybe it’s rational
It makes me angry, I’m serious
But then again, I’m just about to get my period

Periods, we all get periods
Every month, that’s what the theory is
It’s human nature, another cycle
Be nice to me, I’ll make you one of my disciples

Ri-Ri isn’t scared of Katy Perry’s roaring
Queen B’s going back to the drawing
Lorde smells blood, yeah, she’s about to slay you
Kid ain’t one to fuck with when she’s only on her debut

We’re all watching Gaga, L-O-L-O, haha
Dying for the art, so really she’s a martyr
The second best will never cut it for the divas
Give me that crown, bitch, I wanna be Sheezus

I am born again, now run along and tell
All of your friends to come and join us
Give yourselves to me, I am your leader
Let me be Sheezus

I am born again, now run along and tell
All of your friends to come and join us
Give yourselves to me, I am your leader
Let me be Sheezus

Boots - A Day in the Life of Jordan Asher Lyrics

A Day in the Life of Jordan Asher Lyrics by Boots

It's still winter in Toronto
I got the call and we were splitting like pronto
She can't hear me cuz I only speak in mono
And she only likes that same old plain jane bang bang
She spilled her guts like BP
Uh-uh she'll never get a read off me
She saying shit as if she wants to bear her soul
Struck gold when she found me
"Baby we can grow old"
Maybe
She'll try to catch a baby
Or maybe worse, ask if she could meet with Jay Z
I can't see you in the morning, eyes hazy
I got her lifted like Swayze
Is it just me or have I gotten much better with the ladies?
Or are they better with me?
Now that I burn brighter and hotter than a billion and one stars
Nebula clouds on my mental
Is it just me or have I fallen off the ship? Flow spacey
Or have I fallen asleep?
Because I dream big
And live like it
I live like it
I live like it
Gnosticism deals in past life trauma
But that won't heal none of your present day drama
Seal my tomb in the fast lane, comma
Warmer climates till the end
Is it just me or are we doomed to repeat?
Daydream nation new car under your seat
Bankrupt nation new cars old streets
Upside down pockets, break a ten, no heat, damn
Hello America
You so hysterical
Jack up our rent and feed your fat ass fucking pockets, bra
Panties and stocks or bust
How bout the rest of us?
A generation of silent workers and murderers
Hear me out, hear me out, hear me out
Cold-blooded cold blooded new route
If there's a god talking to me in my mind
Why does he say the same shit that I'm thinking all the time?
I guess it's just me in there
To be enlightened ain't hard; Voltaire
Sycophants picking my bones; Vulture
Hyper-aware of old love, new drugs, yeah
I watched my best friend drown
Maybe the weight of the world was pullin' him down
Maybe, it was the chaos we endure
Trying to find ourselves a purpose
Is it just me or have I gone and lost track?
That every where I go I gotta watch my own back
And everywhere I go now people try to get they shine
I keep saying "Don't worry bout it, I get mine"
Yeah
Let's see how long that works now
Bedford ave, it was a little cold out
I heard screaming, commotion
A fight broke out
20 year old kid fell on the tracks
Joshua Basin, I held you till you died
I didn't know you, I met you that night
You couldn't breathe, I said you'd be alright
I'm sorry that I lied
Is it just me or are these lives too precious?
It's not worth it to be acting so reckless
We're just drifting through space, anyway
Maybe we'll wake up some day