Alex Gaudino Ft. Polina - Never Give Up On Love Lyrics

Never Give Up On Love
Alex Gaudino Ft. Polina


Got a lot on your mind
Weight of the world on your shoulders
As the Earth spins around
You just feel like a bystander

Don't you let them say no, no
It's your time to let go, go
We're all looking for the same
When the sky is falling down
Ride the storm like a solo
Make the rest of them follow
Follow, make them follow

Never give up on love
Love, love, love
Gonna shake the feeling off
With love, love, love, love
Never give up on love
Love, love, love
Love, love, love, love
Love, love, love, love

Longer than life
They're all just seeking attention
Let your inner light
Light up the sky full of diamonds, oh

Don't you let them say no, no
It's your time to let go, go
We're all looking for the same
When the sky is falling down
Ride the storm like a solo
Make the rest of them follow
Follow, make them follow

Never give up on love
Love, love, love
Gonna shake the feeling off
With love, love, love, love
Never give up on love
Love, love, love
Love, love, love, love
Love, love, love, love

Never give up on love

This image may be subject to copyright

Fjer - Awesome Lyrics

Awesome Lyrics by Fjer

[Verse 1]
It's the way you talk to her
Like she'll always be your girl
And you may know what she's worth
You just don't put in the work

[Pre-Chorus]
You always leave before goodbye
Like you get a second chance in another life
Don't tell her that she's alright
Tell her she's the one

[Chorus]
Tell her she is awesome
That you wanna bother
Tell her that she's all you need
So she don't feel so obsolete
Tell her she is awesome

[Verse 2]
It's the way you're never here
You feed into all her fears
All your signals are unclear
Try to show her you'll be here

[Pre-Chorus]
You always leave before goodbye
Like you get a second chance in another life
Don't tell her that she's alright
Tell her she's the one

[Chorus]
Tell her she is awesome
That you wanna bother
Tell her that she's all you need
So she don't feel so obsolete
Tell her she is awesome

[Bridge]
(Tell her she is awesome)
Appreciate the things you have
(Tell her she is awesome)
They don't stick unless you catch
(Tell her she is awesome)
Don't tell her that, "She's all that"
(Tell her she is awesome)
If she is the one, tell her she's your one

[Chorus]
Tell her she is awesome
Tell her that she's all you need
So she don't feel so obsolete
Tell her she is awesome

This image may be subject to copyright

Lucy Hale - You’re Here Lyrics

You’re Here Lyrics by Lucy Hale

[Verse 1]
Hold on now, I gotta take a deep breath
I don't know what to say when I look in your eyes
You made the world before I was born
But here I am, holding you in my arms tonight

[Pre-Chorus]
Noel, noel
Jesus our Emmanuel

[Chorus]
You're here
I'm holding you so near
I'm staring into the face of my savior
King and creator
Could've left us on our own
But you're here

[Verse 2]
Don't know how long I'm gonna have you for
But I'll be watching when you change the world
Look at your hands, they're still so small
Someday, you're going to stretch them out and save us all

[Pre-Chorus]
Noel, noel
God with us Emmanuel

[Chorus]
You're here
I'm holding you so near
I'm staring into the face of my savior
King and creator
Could've left us on our own
But you're here
You're here

[Bridge]
Someday, I'm gonna look back on this
The night that God became a baby boy
Someday, you're gonna go home again
But you leave your spirit and flood the world with joy

[Chorus]
You'd be here
I'm holding you so near
I'm staring into the face of my savior
King and creator
Could've left me on my own
But you're here
You're here
Hallelujah, you're here
Hallelujah, you're here

This image may be subject to copyright

Aquilo - Who Are You Lyrics

Who Are You Lyrics by Aquilo

[Verse 1]
Who are you?
Forgive me, I'm hopeless with faces
But you sing with a voice like I know you
And suddenly I start to see
So perfect and complex

[Verse 2]
Who are you?
'Cause just with a smile, I'm around you
And I'll try my best like I know you
Who are you?
Who are you to me?

[Chorus]
Who are you?
Stood next to my friends, I should know you
But given my luck, I'll run without thinking
And fall without blinking an eye
And I'm forced to bear witness
Like a fool that's just waiting in line

[Outro]
Who are you?
'Cause I can't quite think like I used to
And given my luck, I'll run without thinking
And fall without blinking
Who are you?
'Cause just with a smile, I'm around you
And I'll try my best like I know you
Who are you?
Who are you to me?

This image may be subject to copyright

Teasley - me & u Lyrics

me & u Lyrics by Teasley

What can I find
Out here on the avenue

I'm out of my mind
Pieces all over the room

Through the night
I can show you
All of my secrets
Don't tell me goodbye

Through the night
We can find
All of the pieces
Don't need no more time

Just me & u

Where can we go
Follow my heart or my home

Hold me baby
Turn these street lights on

Through the night
I can show you
All of the secrets
That light up the sky

Through the night
We can find
All of the pieces
A part of the ride

Just me & u

Through the night
I can show you
All of the secrets
That light up the sky

Through the night
We can find
All of the pieces
A part of the ride

Just me & u

This image may be subject to copyright

Tritonal - Call Me Lyrics

Call Me Lyrics by Tritonal

[Verse 1]:
Call me crazy, call me cruel
Whatever works for you
Call me reckless, pull me up
But you can never hold your bluff
You can watch me from a distance
Cuz I don't see the difference
Let me talk, you gotta listen
You'll never take away the feelings

[Bridge]:
So call me (call me)
Anything you want (anything you want)
As long as you call me (call me)
And don't you ever stop (don't you ever stop)
You can, put up your guard
Or keep me afar
But if you didn't want me

[Chorus]:
Then you wouldn't call me, call me
Wouldn't ca-a-all me
Then you wouldn't call me, call me
You wouldn't ca-a-all me
Then you wouldn't call me, call me
Wouldn't ca-a-all me
Then you wouldn't call me, call me
You wouldn't ca-a-all me

[Drop]:
No you wouldn't, no you wouldn't
Call me
No you wouldn't, no you wouldn't
Call me

[Verse 2]:
Tell me something, tell me off
Tell me that I'm fucking up
Treat me mean, treat me unkind
As long as I am on your mind
You can watch me from a distance
Cuz I don't see the difference
Let me talk, you gotta listen
You'll never take away the feelings

[Bridge]:
So call me (call me)
Anything you want (anything you want)
As long as you call me (call me)
And don't you ever stop (don't you ever stop)
You can, put up your guard
Or keep me afar
But if you didn't want me

[Chorus]:
Then you wouldn't call me, call me
Wouldn't ca-a-all me
Then you wouldn't call me, call me
You wouldn't ca-a-all me
Then you wouldn't call me, call me
Wouldn't ca-a-all me
Then you wouldn't call me, call me
You wouldn't ca-a-all me

[Drop]:
No you wouldn't, no you wouldn't
Call me
No you wouldn't, no you wouldn't
Call me

This image may be subject to copyright

Wild Child - Expectations Lyrics

Expectations Lyrics by Wild Child

We met and it was simple
I had it all and you were the one
That would make it all okay
You made me feel so different
We had each other night after night
All my troubles went away
But of course it's just not the same
You try to hold too tightly
Everything's gonna change
Make the rules and it's just a game

I can't stop burning bridges
I'll win you over, make you my own
And then we'll both feel different
You can't possibly give what I want from you
I know I said you were perfect
I made the rules that you didn't know
All of these expectations
You can't possibly give what I want from you

So now I treat you different
I made a list of all that I need
And I left it up to you
I treat you like a stranger
And talk to strangers like they know me
It's your fault for all I do
As if you don't suffer too
I tied up all our shit
Into something that we can't undo
These are the rules I should follow too

I can't stop burning bridges
I'll win you over, make you my own
And then we'll both feel different
You can't possibly give what I want from you
I know I said you were perfect
I made the rules that you didn't know
All of these expectations
You can't possibly give what I want from you

Oh it's all my fault
Never meant to be so unkind
Now I don't listen when you talk
And what it comes down to is
I'm just afraid to lose something that shouldn't be mine

I can't stop burning bridges
I'll win you over, make you my own
And then we'll both feel different
You can't possibly give what I want from you
I know I said you were perfect
I made the rules that you didn't know
All of these expectations
You can't possibly give what I want from you
You can't possibly give what I want from you
You can't possibly give what I want from you

This image may be subject to copyright

Julie Bergan - Incapable Lyrics

Incapable Lyrics by Julie Bergan

[Verse]
Your hands on my skin
But I can't feel a thing, wish I could let you in
Poison in my veins
Is taking over me, and baby I can't breathe

[Pre-Chorus]
In the wishing well I threw pennies, threw pennies
Wishing there would be magic, be magic
And you deserve some good loving, good loving
So baby don't you wait for me, wait for me

[Chorus]
'Cause I'm incapable of falling for you, why
Nothing else that I'd rather do, I
But the ones I end up with are the ones that shoot me dead
Incapable of falling for you

[Verse]
Waiting to be saved
And baby you're a saint, so maybe I'm insane
When love equals pain
It's hard for you to change, and love somebody safe

[Pre-Chorus]
In the wishing well I threw pennies, threw pennies
Wishing there would be magic, be magic
And you deserve some good loving, good loving
So baby don't you wait for me, wait for me

[Chorus]
'Cause I'm incapable of falling for you, why
Nothing else that I'd rather do, I
But the ones I end up with are the ones that shoot me dead
Incapable of falling for you
'Cause I'm incapable of falling for you, why
Nothing else that I'd rather do, I
But the ones I end up with are the ones that shoot me dead
Incapable of falling for you

[Bridge]
Your hands on my skin
But I can't feel a thing, wish I could let you in
I'm incapable of falling for you
I'm incapable of falling for you
Incapable of falling for you
I'm incapable, I'm incapable

[Chorus]
'Cause I'm incapable of falling for you, why
Nothing else that I'd rather do, I
But the ones I end up with are the ones that shoot me dead
Incapable of falling for you
Why, I
But the ones I end up with are the ones that shoot me dead
Incapable of falling for you

This image may be subject to copyright

Rhys Lewis - Reason To Hate You Lyrics

Reason To Hate You Lyrics by Rhys Lewis

[Verse 1]
Can you just lie to me
And ruin these memories?
'Cause I've gotta forget somehow
So I'm begging you burn us to the ground

[Pre-Chorus]
'Cause I know it's over but I don't know what to do
So help me get over, help me get over you

[Chorus]
And tell me you love somebody else or something
Or say you've been unfaithful to me
'Cause I need a reason to hate you
A reason to let you go
A reason to move on
'Cause without one, I know I won't
So tell me you love somebody else or something
Or say you've been unfaithful to me

[Verse 2]
Where do we go from here?
Do you just disappear?
'Cause I don't think I can be your friend
When it feels like the break isn't gonna mend

[Pre-Chorus]
Well I know it's over but I don't know what to do
So help me get over, help me get over you

[Chorus]
And tell me you love somebody else or something
Or say you've been unfaithful to me
'Cause I need a reason to hate you
A reason to let you go
A reason to move on
'Cause without one, I know I won't
So tell me you love somebody else or something
Or say you've been unfaithful to me

[Bridge]
'Cause even after all this time
I'm hoping I can change your mind
'Cause hope's the only open door left to choose
So lock me out for good because
I know that I'm not strong enough
To stop myself from feeling things for you
So don't give me the truth

[Chorus]
Just tell me you love somebody else or something
Or say you've been unfaithful to me, yeah
'Cause I need a reason to hate you
A reason to let you go
A reason to move on
'Cause without one, I know I won't
So tell me you love somebody else or something
Or say you've been unfaithful to me

This image may be subject to copyright

Hatchie - Sure Lyrics

Sure Lyrics by Hatchie

[Verse 1]
Why did you do it?
You couldn't just laugh and walk away?
Yeah, how could you do it?
Is there any power in what I say?

How can I fix this?
I'm taking a guess you didn't stay?
How could I miss this?

[Pre-Chorus]
You say you want it to be over
But is it ever really over?
And if it's never really over...

You say you want it to be over
But is it really ever over?
I've been trying but I can't give it up

[Chorus]
Yeah I'm not sure about it
But I'm sure you can change my mind
Do you wanna go without me?

Yeah I'm not sure about it
But I'm sure you can change my mind
Do you even care about me?

[Verse 2]
How could you do it?
With no other thought and walk away
Why did you do it?
Is there any truth in what you say?

Are we really though it?
I always thought things would stay the same
Hang on to this feeling
Cause I wanna know when your mind changed

[Pre-Chorus]
You say you want it to be over
But is it really ever over?
And if it's never really over

You say you want it to be over
But is it ever really over?
I've been trying but I can't give it up

[Chorus]
Yeah I'm not sure about it
But I'm sure you can change my mind
Do you wanna go without me?

Yeah I'm not sure about it
But I'm sure you can change my mind
Do you even think about me?

Do you even think about me?
Do you even think about me?
Do you even think about me?
Do you even think about me?

Do you even think about me?
Do you even think about me?
Do you even think about me?
Do you even think about me?

Do you even think about me?

This image may be subject to copyright